Staff

Use the drop down menu below to see the names of Our Lady & St John staff.

Teaching Staff

Mrs Julie AckroydSafeguarding Lead/LAC Learning Support Teacher
Miss Jessica AinsworthTeacher of RE
Mrs Emily Alicia AllenTeacher of MFL
Mrs Jennifer ArslanTeacher of Art, Design & Technology/Head of Year 9
Mrs Georgina AshtonLead Practitioner (Maths) (Maternity Leave)
Mr Matthew BaldwinTeacher of PE
Miss Nicola BarkerTeacher of Health & Social/ PE
Miss Kersti BarryTeacher of Dance/Health & Social
Mr Denis BreenAssistant Headteacher
Miss Catherine CaldwellHead of Faculty Art, Design & Technology
Mr Alastair EcclesSubject Lead - History
Mrs Gemma EcclesTeacher of Science
Mrs Paula FosterTeacher of Literacy
Mr Anthony GallagherLead Practitioner (Maths)
Mrs Jennifer GeorgyTeacher of Science/Head of Year 11 (Maternity leave)
Mr Antonio GonzalezMaths KS3 Lead Teacher
Mrs Deborah GrimshawTeacher of RE
Ms Suzanne HallSubject Lead - Media
Mr Qassim HussainTeacher of Science
Miss Gemma HutchinsonLead Practitioner (English)
Mr John InghamTeacher of Maths
Ms Zakiyya IqbalHead of Faculty - Humanities
Mr Andrew JacksonSubject Lead PE/Head of Year 10
Miss Charlotte JacksonTeacher of MFL/Maths
Mrs Zulekha KaroliaTeacher of English
Mr James KellyAssistant Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Andrew LarkinSubject Lead - Business Studies
Mr Tom LongTeacher of History
Mrs Mandy LordLead Practitioner (English)
Miss Hannah LorgatTeacher of Maths
Mrs Rosie MasonTeacher of English/Head of Year 8
Mrs Renia MemmoryHead of Faculty- Performing Arts
Mrs Rachel MilesDirector of English
Mrs Marie MolyneuxTeacher of Geography
Mr Patrick MurdenExecutive Principal
Mr Christian OstmeierAssistant Headteacher
Mr Nicola PagliucaAssistant Headteacher
Mrs Carole PhillipsSubject Lead - Hospitality & Catering/Head of Year 7
Mrs Amy PreedyTeacher of Dance/Lead Practitioner (Pastoral)
Miss Charlotte RigbyHead of Girls PE
Mrs Teresa RileyTeacher of English
Mrs Marie RishtonDirector of RE
Mr Stephen SaundersTeacher of Science
Miss Shama ShafiqTeacher of Science
Mrs Clare SpicerDeputy Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Emma SpoonerTeacher of Science
Miss Melanie StandenTeacher of Generic (Year 7/8)
Miss Lauren StuddersAssistant Headteacher
Mrs Samera TaylorAssistant Headteacher
Miss Rebecca TickleHead of Science
Mr Peter TiteHeadteacher
Mrs Lindsay TurnerLead Practitioner (Science)
Mr Samuel WalshTeacher of Maths
Mrs Jacqueline WilsonTeacher of Literacy

Learning Support

Mrs Tracey AinsworthHigher Level Teaching Assistant/Pastoral Mentor Year 9
Miss Rebecca BalshawTA SEN
Mrs Julie BriodyHLTA/Associate Head of Year 10
Ms Jacqueline ChapmanSpecial Support Assistant
Mrs Deborah CookSpecial Support Assistant
Miss Claire CoverleySpecial Support Assistant
Mrs Yvonne DundonSpecial Support Assistant
Mrs Andrea GregoryHigher Level Teaching Assistant/Pastoral Mentor Year 8
Mr Mohsin HajiGraduate TA
Mrs Joanne HarrisSpecial Support Assistant
Mrs Nicola HolmesHigher Level Teaching Assistant/Head of Year 11 (Maternity Cover)
Miss Alicia HowarthTA SEN
Mrs Zara LasiewiczSpecial Support Assistant
Mrs Terrina LordSpecial Support Assistant
Mr Mark McCabeSENCO
Mrs Benaifer MehtaSpecial Support Assistant
Mr Jak O'DeaHigher Level Teaching Assistant/Pastoral Mentor Year 11
Mr John ParkinsGraduate TA
Mrs Susan PeakeHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Alyson ReedSpecial Support Assistant
Mrs Sharon RobertsSpecial Support Assistant
Mrs Elizabeth WallsHigher Level Teaching Assistant/Pastoral Mentor Year 7
Mrs Samantha WilkinsonHigher Level Teaching Assistant/Pastoral Mentor Year 10

Pupil Support

Ms Barbara BirchPupil Mentor
Mrs Margaret BlandPastoral Learning Coach
Mrs Lisa BondAttendance & Welfare Officer
Ms Nicki ChadwellCounsellor
Mrs Mirranda FowleyPastoral Learning Coach
Mrs Vivien IssottBehaviour Support
Mrs Suzanne SchofieldAttendance & Welfare Officer

Admin/Finance

Mr Richard EcclesData Manager
Mrs Gillian GreenwoodAdmin Officer
Mrs Carol HigginsAdmin Officer
Mrs Helena KellyPA to Executive Principal
Mrs Ursula PenarskiBusiness Manager
Ms Adele RawcliffeAdmin Officer
Mrs Dawn RossiterFinance & Admin Manager
Ms Nina TakacsExam/Admin Officer
Mrs Casandra TaylorPA to Headteacher/SLT

Catering Assistants

Mrs Carol ChambersCatering Supervisor
Mrs Julie GravesCatering Supervisor
Mrs Lisa HalliganCatering Assistant
Mrs Musarat HussainCatering Assistant
Mrs Susan KhanCatering Assistant
Ms Jayne LeeCatering Assistant
Mrs Barbara MachajCatering Assistant
Mrs Nifisa MullaCatering Assistant
Ms Khatija SidatCatering Assistant
Mrs Catherine TaylorCatering Manager

Site Staff

Mrs Fozia AhmedCleaner
Ms Susan BerryCleaner
Mr Jacob BriodyAssistant Premises Manager
Mrs Susan CookCleaner
Ms Andrea FisherCleaner
Ms Cheryl GuyCleaner
Mr Richard McCuskerAssistant Site Supervisor
Mrs Eva MilovaCleaner
Mrs Lesley NixonCleaner
Ms Louise PeggCleaner
Mr Graham WardCleaner
Mr Keith WhitesidePremises Manager

Technicians

Mr Dean BarkerNetwork Manager
Mr Andrew BurtonIT Technician
Mrs Shirley DaviesScience Technician